|
Home
|
Back
|
Contact Us
|
2010 Batting Averages
Qualification - 6 Innings - Average over 15
Name
Club
Innings
Runs
Average
1
Sohail
Hussain
Undercliffe
10
395
39.50
2
Jordan
Laban
Buttershaw St Pauls
10
358
35.80
3
Oliver
Hemmingway
Lightcliffe
9
305
33.89
4
Tom
Cummins
Bradford & Bingley
9
301
33.44
5
Freddie
Pearson
Keighley
9
274
30.44
6
Luke
Chapman
Keighley
7
202
28.86
7
Ben
Grech
Northowram Fields
9
250
27.78
8
Matthew
Topham
Bradford & Bingley
9
249
27.67
9
Shahid
Rehman
Cleckheaton
8
220
27.50
10
Evan
Edwards
Lightcliffe
7
190
27.14
11
Oli
Davison
Spen Victoria
9
227
25.22
12
Scott
Richardson
Woodlands
8
199
24.88
13
Raheel
Ahmed
Pudsey Congs
8
195
24.38
14
Karan
Doka
Wibsey park Chapel
8
195
24.38
15
Ben
Simmons
Keighley
8
191
23.88
16
Jack
Carter
Undercliffe
10
238
23.80
17
Nadeem
Sattar
Saltaire
8
186
23.25
18
Ramandeep
Kang
Pudsey Congs
7
159
22.71
19
Michael
Thornton
Saltaire
7
159
22.71
20
Andy
Parratt
Pudsey St Lawrence
7
158
22.57
21
Mushy
Shah
Idle
8
179
22.38
22
Liam
Coe
Bankfoot
11
244
22.18
23
Amjad
Hussain
Keighley
7
155
22.14
24
Mohammed
Nabi
Bowling Old Lane
6
130
21.67
25
Jordan
Telford
Bankfoot
11
238
21.64
26
Courtney
Hodgson
Spen Victoria
9
188
20.89
27
Craig
Bell
East Bierley
8
165
20.63
28
Andy
Clarke
Spen Victoria
6
122
20.33
29
Aqib
Aurangzeb
Bowling Old Lane
10
200
20.00
30
Jack
Seddon
Woodlands
9
177
19.67
31
Lewis
Forsythe
Northowram Fields
10
194
19.4
32
Zohaib
Iqbal
Bowling Old Lane
8
155
19.38
33
Robert
Brown
Cleckheaton
9
174
19.33
34
Christian
Jackson
Woodlands
7
133
19.00
35
Oliver
Ashford
East Bierley
10
185
18.50
36
Dominic
Copsey
Bradford & Bingley
6
111
18.50
37
Stephan
Rowe
Thackley
7
128
18.29
38
Ashley
Slater
Pudsey Congs
7
127
18.14
39
George
Saville
Woodlands
9
162
18.00
40
Aezaz
Darr
Manningham Mills
10
180
18.00
41
Jamie
Topham
Idle
8
138
17.25
42
Asghar
Rassaq
Bowling Old Lane
9
155
17.22
43
Chris
Rodwell
Woodlands
7
120
17.14
44
Tom
Johnson
Idle
8
137
17.13
45
Hasaab
Rehman
Manningham Mills
9
153
17.00
46
Tom
Hanley
Pudsey St Lawrence
9
147
16.33
47
Nicos
Haralabides
Buttershaw St Pauls
10
163
16.30
48
Jack
Marsden
Idle
8
130
16.25
49
Azar
Khan
Manningham Mills
7
113
16.14
50
Sam
Smith
Eldwick & Gilstead
9
145
16.11
51
Lewis
Brooke
Spen Victoria
6
94
15.67
52
Lyle
Riddeal
Wibsey Park Chapel
7
105
15.00
Home
Administration
Officials
Club Contact
Dates
Forms
Minutes
Rules
Under 17's
Contacts
Clubs
Under 17 Cup
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Averages
Under 15's
Contacts
Clubs
Under 15 Cup
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Averages
Under 13's
Contacts
Clubs
Under 13 Cup
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Averages
Under 11's
Contacts
Clubs
Under 11 Cup
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Averages
Under 9's
Contacts
Clubs
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Averages
Joe Lumb
YJCF
Under 15
Under 13
Under 11
Coaching
History
Pictures
Links